Executive Board
       
  Gary LaBarbera
Building and Construction Trades Council of Greater New York
71 West 23rd Street, Suite 501-03
New York, NY 10010
Tel: (212) 647-0700 | Fax: (212) 647-0705
  Terry Moore
Lathers Metallic Local Union #46
1322 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10021
Tel: (212) 737-0500 | Fax: (212) 249-1226
  Steve Ludwigson
Boilermakers Local Union #5
24 Van Siclen Avenue
Floral Park, NY 11001
Tel: (516) 326-2500 | Fax: (516) 326-3435
  Stephen McInnis
New York City District Council Of Carpenters
395 Hudson Street
New York, NY 10014
Tel: (212) 366-7500 | Fax: (212) 675-3140
  Angelo Angelone
Cement and Concrete Workers District Council #16
29-18 35th Avenue
Long Island City, NY 11106
Tel: (718) 392-5077 | Fax: (718) 392-5087
  Edwin Christian
Operating Engineers Local Union #14
141-57  Northern Boulevard
Flushing, NY 11354
Tel: (718) 939-0600 | Fax: (718) 939- 3131
  Gino Castignoli
Cement Masons Local Union #780
150-42 12th Avenue
Whitestone, NY 11307
Tel: (718) 357-3750 | Fax: (718) 357-2057
  Thomas Calahan
Operating Engineers Local Union #15
265 West 14th Street
New York, NY 10011
Tel: (212) 929-5327 | Fax: (212) 206-0357
  Christopher Erikson
Electrical Workers Local Union #3
158-11 Harry Van Arsdale, Jr. Avenue
Flushing, NY 11365
Tel: (718) 591-4000 | Fax: (718) 380-8998
  Joseph Azzopardi
Painters District Council #9
45 West 14th Street
New York, NY 10011
Tel: (212) 255-2950 | Fax: (212) 255-1151
  Lenny Legotte
Elevator Constructors Local Union #1
150-42 12th Avenue
Whitestone, NY 11357
Tel: (718) 767-7004 | Fax: (718) 767-6730
  Michael Apuzzo
Plumbers Local Union #1
158-29 Cross Bay Boulevard
Howard Beach, NY 11414
Tel: (718) 738-7500 | Fax: (718) 835-0896
  Stephen Bermingham
Glaziers Local Union #1281
45 West 14th Street
New York, NY 10011
Tel: (212) 924-5200 | Fax: (212) 255-1151
  Kevin Connors
Sheet Metal Workers Local Union #28
500 Greenwich Street
New York, NY 10013
Tel: (212) 941-7700 | Fax: (212) 226-0340
  Matthew Aracich
Heat and Frost Insulators Local Union #12
25-19 43rd Avenue
Long Island City, NY 11101
Tel: (718) 784-3456 | Fax: (718) 784-8357
  Bobby BartelsJr.
Steamfitters Local Union #638
32-32 48th Avenue
Long Island City, NY 11101
Tel: (718) 392-3420 | Fax: (718) 784-7285
  James P. Mahoney
Iron Workers District Council Of New York
22 West 46th Street 4th Floor
New York , NY 10036
Tel: 212-302-7868 | Fax: 212-302-1914
  Thomas Gesualdi
Teamsters Local Union #282
2500 Marcus Avenue
Lake Success, NY 11042
Tel: (516) 488-2822 | Fax: (516) 488-4895
  Joseph D'Amato
Building Concrete, Excavating & Common Laborers Local Union #731
34-11/19 35th Avenue
Astoria, NY 11106
Tel: (718) 706-0720 | Fax: (718) 706-9337
  Billy Hill
Tile, Marble and Terrazzo Local Union #7
45-34 Court Square
Long Island City, NY 11101
Tel: (718) 786-7648 | Fax: (718) 472-2370
  Robert Bonanza
Mason Tenders District Council
520 8th Avenue, Suite 650
New York, NY 10018
Tel: (212) 452-9400 | Fax: (212) 452-9479
   
       
Useful Links
 
bctd
constskills
H2H
newnyc